Mike's Movie Reviews
Home
Film Reviews
Movie Talk
Index
Reviews by Rating
Reviews by Name
Reviews by Year
Reviews by Genre
About Me
All the reviews I've written listed in alphabetical order
A
Argo
The Artist
The Adjustment Bureau
Avatar
The Avengers
B
The Back-Up Plan
Battle Royale
Billy Madison
Black Swan
The Blind Side
Blue Jasmine
Blue Valentine
The Bourne Legacy
Brokeback Mountain
Brooklyn's Finest
Brothers
Buried
Burn After Reading
C
The Cabin in the Woods
Captain America: The First Avenger
Captain Phillips
Casino Royale
Citizen Kane
Cloud Atlas
The Conjuring
Crash
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
D
The Dark Knight Rises
Dark Shadows
Date Night
Death Proof
The Departed
The Descendants
Devil
The Dictator
Django Unchained
Drive
Due Date
E
Elf
Elysium
F
Fair Game
Fast Five
The Fighter
Flight
Frozen
G
Get Him to the Greek
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Gravity
The Great Gatsby
A Good Day to Die Hard
The Green Hornet
Grown Ups
H
Halloween
The Hangover
The Hangover: Part II
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II
The Heartbreak Kid
Her
Horrible Bosses
Hugo
The Hunger
Games
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
I
The Ides of March
Inception
Inglourious Basterds
Into the Wild
Invictus
The Iron Lady
Iron Man 3
J
J. Edgar
Just Go With It
K
The Karate Kid
Kick-Ass
Killer Joe
Killers
The King's Speech
L
Law Abiding Citizen
Les Misérables
Life of Pi
Limitless
Lincoln
Little Miss Sunshine
Looper
Love Actually
M
Memento
Monsters University
Moonrise Kingdom
Morning Glory
Mud
N
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
The Next Three Days
The Notebook
O
Out of the Furnace
P
Pacific Rim
Paul
Pineapple Express
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
The Place Beyond the Pines
Prisoners
Prometheus
The Pursuit of Happyness
Puss in Boots
R
Rock of Ages
S
Salt
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
Scre4m
Se7en
Silver Linings Playbook
Skyfall
Shame
Shutter Island
The Silence of the Lambs
The Social Network
Star Trek Into Darkness
Star Wars
Sucker Punch
Super 8
T
Taxi Driver
Ted
Thank You for Smoking
This is the End
Thor
The Tourist
The Town
This is 40
Titanic
Toy Story 3
Transformers 3: Dark of the Moon
The Tree of Life
Tron: Legacy
True Grit
Twilight: New Moon
U
Unknown
Unstoppable
W
Wall•E
Warm Bodies
Water for Elephants
The Wolf of Wall Street
World War Z
X
X-Men: First Class
Z
Zero Dark Thirty
123
12 Years a Slave
127 Hours
2012